General Director — вторник c 16.00 до 18.00
Deputy General Director — четверг c 14.00 до 16.00
Heads of departments — from Monday to Friday from 14.00 to 18.00
Citizens reception days are also set in all regional divisions of the company.
At the same time, citizens can send written appeals to the Management Board and territorial divisions of the company, which, in accordance with the procedure and terms established by law, are considered and a written response is sent to the applicant.
Terms of citizen appeals consideration:
The proposals of citizens are considered within one month from the date of receipt, except for those cases that require additional study, which is reported to the person who submitted the proposal within ten days.
Applications or complaints are considered within one month from the date of receipt by the state body, which is obliged to resolve the issue on the merits, and those not requiring additional study and verification are considered within fifteen days.
In cases where it is necessary to conduct an inspection, request additional materials or take other measures to consider an application or complaint, the terms for considering an application or complaint may be exceptionally extended by the head of the relevant state body, but not more than for one month, with notification of the person who filed the application or complaint.