ELEKTRQISHLOQQURILISH JSC is one of the leading enterprises in manufacturing and construction of power transmission lines and electric substations in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
On July 7, 1998, the Uzselelektrostroy Trust No. 1 was transformed into Elektrqishloqqurilish OJSC, on the basis of the decision of the Hokim Mirzo-Ulugbek district of Tashkent No. 589 dated 06.07.1998, orders of the State Property Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 442-k PO dated 11.07.1996, 63-k PO dated 12.05.1998, 298-k PO dated 19.09.2001 and order of the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 12 dated 26.01.1998.
On November 12, 2014, Elektrqishloqqurilish OJSC, on the basis of its order No. 143 dated 12.11.2014, was renamed into Elektrqishloqqurilish JSC.
Full electrification of the Republic was carried out largely by the forces of our organization. Works are performed by specialized mobile mechanized columns (MMC), located in Andijan, Fergana, Namangan, Sirdaryo, Tashkent, Khorezm regions, the Republic of Karakalpakstan and Tashkent city, which are equipped with special machines and mechanisms (mobile cranes, support carriers, drilling machines, TV towers, bulldozers, excavators and more than 300 other types of equipment). In addition, the MMCs own small-scale mechanization, various tools and qualified personnel, specialized in construction of PTL and SS, including: line construction supervisors, masters, foremen, scaffolding workers, electricians, drivers and operators of specialized equipment as well as other specialists.
Uzselelektrostroy Trust was established in 1936 in order to perform construction and installation works for the purposes of building new and reconstructing existing power transmission lines (PTL) and electric substations (SS) with a voltage of 0.4-6-10-35-110 kV.
Information on subsidiaries and affiliates
The Company has one subsidiary – "TAIZ universal service" DP LLС, and one affiliated company – "Fargonamahsusenergomontazh" LLC, which are established and operate in accordance with the law.
"TAIZ universal service" DP LLC
Specializes in the production of line accessories for the electric power industry, as well as the implementation of a product localization program in the Republic of Uzbekistan